Search site
Cymraeg
Tick in a box

Fixed potholes

Want to know how many potholes have been fixed in Swansea within 48 hours?

 

Week beginning 48 hour pothole repairs via www.swansea.gov.uk/potholes% within 48 hours
11 July 201655100%
18 July 201639100%
25 July 201662100%
1 August 201696100%
8 August 201619599%
15 August 2016135100%
22 August 201665100%
29 August 201670100%
5 September 201639100%
12 September 201653100%
19 September 201669100%
26 September 2016148100%
3 October 201664100%
10 October 201671100%
17 October 201638100%
24 October 201641100%
31 October 201641100%
Total1284 

If you include your email address when you report a pothole online, we'll email you a picture after we repair it. 

Before and after pictures of recent repairs

Pothole 1 before Pothole 1 after

Pothole 2 before Pothole 2 after

 Previous repairs

YearRoad defects and potholes fixed
2015 / 20169,997

 

Powered by GOSS iCM