Search site
Cymraeg
Mouse for computer

Website statistics

We monitor the number and types of visitors to the City and County of Swansea website in order to assess which are the most popular areas of the site and where it could be improved.

Some of the statistics we measure are detailed below.

Our new website went live on 23 September 2014. Prior to this the English and Welsh versions of our site did not have separate statistics. Statistics for www.abertawe.gov.uk are available in Welsh on the Ystadegau'r wefan page.

Unique Visitors - The number of unique individuals who visited our website.
Visits - The number of visitors to our website.
Page Views - The total number of pages that have been viewed on our website.

MonthUnique VisitorsVisitsPage Views
October 2017190,898337,7541,170,697
September 2017163,369291,9951,043,602
August 2017192,288331,3081,115,217
July 2017202,800350,8951,199,666
June 2017207,458354,4401,221,668
May 2017214,209377,6901,266,182
April 2017194,403338,8801,133,394
March 2017190,539337,1841,172,446
February 2017180,453314,4091,101,535
January 2017215,879388,8331,338,846
December 2016171,762285,279967,415
November 2016191,857330,1891,137,374
October 2016180,479308,3811,052,959
September 2016177,937297,905985,139
August 2016179,298296,0801,001,358
July 2016167,452274,371932,657
June 2016164,360270,473896,140
May 2016164,507269,091877,095
April 2016154,209254,943853,177
March 2016167,760275,422921,758
February 2016156,140254,854876,448
January 2016175,423293,1731,000,325
December 2015154,588245,016814,494
November 2015156,099258,934877,423
October 2015155,463254,444863,000
September 2015152,767254,122849,629
August 2015161,786268,063895,390
July 2015164,100272,360911,692
June 2015148,452247,028822,329
May 2015155,538256,892847,250
April 2015153,927259,827872,440
March 2015153,060265,754934,431
February 2015143,859236,837836,267
January 2015175,643295,7241,061,202
December 2014137,737217,372762,930
November 2014137,604223,374823,568
October 2014132,257216,051838,318
From 23 September 201450,87668,544256,824
Powered by GOSS iCM